Soccer · United States

USL League One 2026

Teams

17

Games played

254

Goals

759

Goals per game

2.99

Leader

Charlotte

USL League One: how it stands

Charlotte Independence are top on 63 points after 30 games, but Union Omaha are only 2 points behind. Charlotte Independence are coming off a win in their last game (Charlotte Independence 3-0 New York Cosmos).

Full table →

Matches of the day · Fri, Oct 2

ET

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat, Oct 3 →Results for that day →

Upcoming games

ET

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 21

Latest results

All results →

Wed, Oct 14

Sun, Oct 11

Sat, Oct 10

Wed, Oct 7

Standings 2026

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Charlotte IndependenceCharlotte301965+2863
2Union OmahaOmaha301947+2161
3Forward Madison FCMadison301578+2252
4Athletic Club BoiseBoise301578+752
5One KnoxvilleKnoxville311498+1351
6Spokane Velocity FCSpokane291559+650
7Chattanooga Red WolvesChattanooga3014412+746
8Fort WayneFort Wayne301299+945
9FC NaplesFC Naples3012414-940
10Westchester SCWestchester3010614+336

Full standings →

USL League One: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the USL League One?

Charlotte Independence are top on 63 points after 30 games, but Union Omaha are only 2 points behind.

When is the next USL League One matchday?

It starts on Saturday, October 17 with New York Cosmos v One Knoxville at 4:00 PM (ET).

How many goals per game are scored in the USL League One?

759 goals in 254 games: 2.99 per game.

How many teams play in the USL League One?

17 teams in the 2026 table.