News

FC Dallas news

Latest
FC Dallas
FC Dallas starting lineup posing together on the pitch before a match (file photo)

Match reportMLS

Houston Dynamo FC 2-2 FC Dallas: Musa penalty ties it late

Petar Musa's penalty at 90'+11' gave FC Dallas a 2-2 draw at Houston Dynamo FC after Mateusz Bogusz's late spot kick.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Upcoming games

Sat, Oct 24

Wed, Oct 28

8:30 PMFC DallasDallasColumbus CrewColumbus

Sat, Oct 31

3:00 PMSporting Kansas CityKansas CityFC DallasDallas

Sat, Nov 7

7:00 PMFC DallasDallasColorado RapidsColorado

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sat, Oct 10

Sat, Sep 26

FinalFC DallasDallas1LAFCLAFC0

Sat, Sep 19

FinalFC DallasDallas0Austin FCAustin0

Sat, Sep 12

FinalFC DallasDallas2Portland TimbersPortland1

Wed, Sep 9

FinalMinnesota United FCMinnesota1FC DallasDallas2

Sat, Sep 5

FinalFC DallasDallas4Sporting Kansas CityKansas City3
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver301677+3255
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis301497+1551
3FC DallasDallas301497+851
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose301398+1048
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston301389+247
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle3011910+242
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado RapidsColorado3011613039
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3010614-336

Full standings →