News

LA Galaxy news

Latest
LA Galaxy
New Mexico United v. LA Galaxy II at Isotopes Park on 17 August 2019 (file photo)

Match reportMLS

LA Galaxy 2-2 San Diego FC: Pirani Rescues a Point

Gabriel Pirani's 39th-minute goal pulled San Diego FC level at 2-2 with LA Galaxy in Carson, California, after a frantic first half.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Betting guides for your countryHow to read odds, check licences and gamble responsibly, with official sources.Read guides →

Upcoming games

Sun, Oct 25

Sat, Oct 31

5:00 PMLA GalaxyLA GalaxyAustin FCAustin

Sat, Nov 7

7:00 PMReal Salt LakeSalt LakeLA GalaxyLA Galaxy

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sun, Oct 11

Sat, Sep 26

FinalLA GalaxyLA Galaxy3Colorado RapidsColorado2

Sat, Sep 19

FinalMinnesota United FCMinnesota2LA GalaxyLA Galaxy3

Sat, Sep 12

FinalLA GalaxyLA Galaxy1Seattle Sounders FCSeattle1

Wed, Sep 9

FinalVancouver WhitecapsVancouver3LA GalaxyLA Galaxy0

Sat, Sep 5

FinalLA GalaxyLA Galaxy2New England RevolutionNew England1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver301677+3255
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis301497+1551
3FC DallasDallas301497+851
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose301398+1048
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston301389+247
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle3011910+242
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado RapidsColorado3011613039
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3010614-336

Full standings →