News

LAFC news

Latest
LAFC
Jugadores de New York City FC disputando un balón aéreo en partido (file photo)

Match reportMLS

New York City FC 1-1 LAFC: Perea header cancels Walta free kick

Andrés Perea's 59th-minute header gave New York City FC a 1-1 draw with LAFC after Leo Walta's free kick at Citi Field.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Upcoming games

Sun, Oct 25

9:00 PMLAFCLAFCLA GalaxyLA Galaxy

Sun, Nov 1

8:30 PMLAFCLAFCMinnesota United FCMinnesota

Sat, Nov 7

7:00 PMSeattle Sounders FCSeattleLAFCLAFC

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sat, Oct 10

Sat, Sep 26

FinalFC DallasDallas1LAFCLAFC0

Sat, Sep 19

FinalSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose2LAFCLAFC2

Sat, Sep 12

FinalSporting Kansas CityKansas City3LAFCLAFC1

Wed, Sep 9

FinalLAFCLAFC2Red Bull New YorkRed Bull NY0

Sat, Sep 5

FinalReal Salt LakeSalt Lake2LAFCLAFC2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver301677+3255
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis301497+1551
3FC DallasDallas301497+851
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose301398+1048
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston301389+247
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle3011910+242
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado RapidsColorado3011613039
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3010614-336

Full standings →