News

San Jose Earthquakes news

Latest
San Jose Earthquakes

Match reportMLS

San Jose Earthquakes 1-1 Nashville SC: Judd header ties it

Nashville SC led through Hany Mukhtar's goal in minute 34, but Preston Judd's header in minute 70 gave San Jose Earthquakes a 1-1 draw.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Upcoming games

Sat, Oct 24

Wed, Oct 28

10:30 PMSan Jose EarthquakesSan JoseColorado RapidsColorado

Sat, Oct 31

5:00 PMSan Jose EarthquakesSan JoseReal Salt LakeSalt Lake

Sat, Nov 7

7:00 PMMinnesota United FCMinnesotaSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sat, Oct 10

Sat, Sep 26

FinalSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose3Portland TimbersPortland1

Sat, Sep 19

FinalSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose2LAFCLAFC2

Sat, Sep 12

FinalSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose1Houston Dynamo FCHouston0

Wed, Sep 9

FinalSan Diego FCSan Diego2San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose3

Sat, Sep 5

FinalAustin FCAustin1San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver301677+3255
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis301497+1551
3FC DallasDallas301497+851
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose301398+1048
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston301389+247
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle3011910+242
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado RapidsColorado3011613039
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3010614-336

Full standings →