Argentina soccer

4 competitions with data: Liga Profesional Argentina, Primera Nacional de Argentina, Primera B Metropolitana, Copa Argentina.

Competitions

Today's matches

Table: Liga Profesional Argentina

Group A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Instituto (Córdoba)Instituto12822+926
2Defensa y JusticiaDef. y Jus.12732+724
3Boca JuniorsBoca 12561+621
4Vélez SarsfieldVélez 12561+421
5LanúsLanús 12624+620
6Gimnasia (Mendoza)Gimnasia (M)12624+320
7IndependienteIndependiente12534-118
8Newell's Old BoysNewell's12453+217
9Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes12426+214
10San LorenzoSan Lorenzo 12426-614

Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rosario CentralRosario Central12642+822
2Belgrano (Córdoba)Belgrano 12642+722
3Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos 12642+522
4Sarmiento (Junín)Sarmiento (J)12624+320
5HuracánHuracán 12543+119
6Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia LP12543019
7Barracas CentralBarracas12534+118
8Independiente RivadaviaInd. Rivadavia12534-418
9River PlateRiver Plate12525+217
10Atlético TucumánAtl Tucumán12354014

Latest results

FinalRacing ClubRacing 2Boca JuniorsBoca 3
PensIndependiente RivadaviaInd. Rivadavia1Atlético TucumánAtl Tucumán1
PensDeportivo RiestraRiestra1BanfieldBanfield1
PensVélez SarsfieldVélez 0Boca JuniorsBoca 0

Soccer: countries A to Z →