News

Minnesota United FC news

Latest
Minnesota United FC
Aficionados del Minnesota United FC sosteniendo bufandas del equipo en el estadio (file photo)

Match reportMLS

Minnesota United FC beat St. Louis CITY SC 3-2

Minnesota United FC came back from 2-0 down to beat St. Louis CITY SC 3-2, with Marcus Caldeira scoring the winner at 86'.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Upcoming games

Sat, Oct 24

Wed, Oct 28

8:30 PMMinnesota United FCMinnesotaSporting Kansas CityKansas City

Sun, Nov 1

8:30 PMLAFCLAFCMinnesota United FCMinnesota

Sat, Nov 7

7:00 PMMinnesota United FCMinnesotaSan Jose EarthquakesSan Jose

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sat, Oct 10

Sat, Sep 26

FinalSeattle Sounders FCSeattle3Minnesota United FCMinnesota1

Sat, Sep 19

FinalMinnesota United FCMinnesota2LA GalaxyLA Galaxy3

Sat, Sep 12

FinalSt. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis4Minnesota United FCMinnesota2

Wed, Sep 9

FinalMinnesota United FCMinnesota1FC DallasDallas2

Sat, Sep 5

FinalPortland TimbersPortland5Minnesota United FCMinnesota4
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver301677+3255
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis301497+1551
3FC DallasDallas301497+851
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose301398+1048
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston301389+247
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle3011910+242
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado RapidsColorado3011613039
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3010614-336

Full standings →