Football

JD Cymru Premier (Wales) 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

104

Goals

342

Goals per game

3.29

Leader

The New Saints

Cymru Premier: how it stands

The New Saints lead the way on 37 points after matchweek 13, 6 clear of nearest challengers Connah's Quay Nomads. Briton Ferry Llansawel, Haverfordwest, Ammanford, Flint Town United, Trefelin BGC and Holywell Town are in the relegation zone. The most one-sided result of the last few days: Holywell Town 1-6 The New Saints.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Fri 30 Oct

UK time
19:45Airbus UK BroughtonAirbus UK BroughtonCaernarfonCaernarfon
19:45AmmanfordAmmanfordHaverfordwestHaverfordwest
19:45Barry TownBarry TownTrefelin BGCTrefelin BGC
19:45Briton Ferry LlansawelBriton Ferry LlansawelLlandudno FCLlandudno FC
19:45Colwyn BayColwyn BayCambrian UnitedCambrian United
19:45Flint Town UnitedFlint Town UnitedHolywell TownHolywell Town

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

17:15Barry TownBarry TownHaverfordwestHaverfordwest

Fri 30 Oct

19:45Airbus UK BroughtonAirbus UK BroughtonCaernarfonCaernarfon
19:45AmmanfordAmmanfordHaverfordwestHaverfordwest

Latest results

All results →

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Sat 3 Oct

FTThe New SaintsThe New Saints9Cambrian UnitedCambrian United0
FTLlandudno FCLlandudno FC0Cardiff Met FCCardiff Met FC1

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1The New SaintsThe New Saints131210+3837
2Connah's Quay NomadsConnah's Quay Nomads131012+2131
3PenybontPenybont13931+1430
4CaernarfonCaernarfon13823+2226
5Colwyn BayColwyn Bay13814+725
6Barry TownBarry Town13814+525
7Cardiff Met FCCardiff Met FC13634+821
8Airbus UK BroughtonAirbus UK Broughton13706+721
9Cambrian UnitedCambrian United13535-1218
10Llandudno FCLlandudno FC13517-116

Full table →

Betting guides for your countryHow to read odds, check licences and gamble responsibly, with official sources.Read guides →

Cymru Premier: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Cymru Premier?

The New Saints lead the way on 37 points after matchweek 13, 6 clear of nearest challengers Connah's Quay Nomads.

When is the next Cymru Premier matchweek?

It starts on Friday 23 October with Caernarfon v Briton Ferry Llansawel at 19:45 (UK time).

Who is in the Cymru Premier relegation zone?

Briton Ferry Llansawel, Haverfordwest, Ammanford, Flint Town United, Trefelin BGC and Holywell Town, from 11th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the JD Cymru Premier (Wales)?

342 goals in 104 games: 3.29 per game.