Football · United Kingdom

Turkish Süper Lig 2026/27

Teams

18

Games played

63

Goals

185

Goals per game

2.94

Leader

Galatasaray

Süper Lig: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: Galatasaray have 16 points after matchweek 7, with Besiktas a single point back. Konyaspor, Samsunspor and Eyupspor are in the relegation zone. Mohamed Salah and Gift Orban share top spot in the scoring charts with 7 goals. The pick of the upcoming games is Trabzonspor v Besiktas (5th v 2nd) on Monday 19 October at 18:00 (UK time).

Full table →Top scorers →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 16 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

18:00AlanyasporAlanyasporKocaelisporKocaelispor

Latest results

All results →

Mon 12 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTGoztepeGoztepe2Caykur RizesporCaykur Rizespor2

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1GalatasarayGalatasaray7511+516
2BesiktasBesiktas7502+815
3Amed SFKAmed SFK7421+814
4FenerbahceFenerbahce7412+1313
5TrabzonsporTrabzonspor7412+1113
6AlanyasporAlanyaspor7331+212
7KocaelisporKocaelispor7403+212
8Çorum FKÇorum FK7313+410
9KasimpasaKasimpasa7241010
10Caykur RizesporCaykur Rizespor7313-210

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1TrabzonsporMohamed SalahTrabzonspor7
  2. 2Amed SFKGift OrbanAmed SFK7
  3. 3Istanbul BasaksehirEldor ShomurodovIstanbul Basaksehir6
  4. 4FenerbahceVedat MuriqiFenerbahce6
  5. 5BesiktasDusan VlahovicBesiktas6
  6. 6GalatasarayVictor OsimhenGalatasaray6
  7. 7KasimpasaAdrian BenedyczakKasimpasa4
  8. 8Amed SFKDia SabaAmed SFK4

Süper Lig: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Süper Lig?

It is tight at the summit: Galatasaray have 16 points after matchweek 7, with Besiktas a single point back.

When is the next Süper Lig matchweek?

It starts on Friday 16 October with Çorum FK v Caykur Rizespor at 18:00 (UK time).

Who is the Süper Lig top scorer?

Mohamed Salah (Trabzonspor), with 7 goals.

Who is in the Süper Lig relegation zone?

Konyaspor, Samsunspor and Eyupspor, from 16th to 18th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Turkish Süper Lig?

185 goals in 63 games: 2.94 per game.