Football · United Kingdom

Jupiler Pro League 2026/27

Teams

18

Games played

72

Goals

218

Goals per game

3.03

Leader

KAA Gent

Pro League: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: KAA Gent have 22 points after matchweek 8, with Club Brugge a single point back. Antwerp, KV Mechelen, Oud-Heverlee Leuven and RAAL La Louvière are in the relegation zone. Rafiu Durosinmi (Racing Genk) leads the scoring charts with 6 goals, 1 more than Mustapha Ubandoma. The most one-sided result of the last few days: KVC Westerlo 5-1 Antwerp.

Full table →Top scorers →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 23 Oct

19:45KV KortrijkKV KortrijkKV MechelenKV Mechelen

Sat 24 Oct

15:00AntwerpAntwerpRoyal Charleroi SCRoyal Charleroi
17:15OH LeuvenOH LeuvenLommel SKLommel SK
19:45KVC WesterloWesterloWaasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren
19:45RAAL La LouvièreLa LouvièreZulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem

Sun 25 Oct

12:30Racing GenkGenkStandard LiegeStandard Liege
15:00Club BruggeClub BruggeSint-TruidenseSint-Truidense
17:30KAA GentKAA GentAnderlechtAnderlecht
18:15Union St.-GilloiseUnion SGCercle Brugge KSVCercle Brugge

Fri 30 Oct

19:45Zulte-WaregemZulte-WaregemClub BruggeClub Brugge

Latest results

All results →

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTKV KortrijkKV Kortrijk1Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren0

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1KAA GentKAA Gent8710+1122
2Club BruggeClub Brugge8701+1521
3Royal Charleroi SCRoyal Charleroi8701+921
4Union St.-GilloiseUnion SG8620+1820
5AnderlechtAnderlecht8512+316
6KVC WesterloWesterlo8413+313
7Racing GenkGenk8332+412
8Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem8323+111
9Standard LiegeStandard Liege8323011
10Lommel SKLommel SK8323011

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Racing GenkRafiu DurosinmiRacing Genk6
  2. 2RAAL La LouvièreMustapha UbandomaRAAL La Louvière5
  3. 3KVC WesterloNorman BassetteKVC Westerlo5
  4. 4Sint-TruidenseSamed BazdarSint-Truidense5
  5. 5Club BruggeHugo VetlesenClub Brugge4
  6. 6Club BruggeNicolo TresoldiClub Brugge4
  7. 7Waasland-BeverenChris LokesaWaasland-Beveren4
  8. 8AntwerpMichael FreyAntwerp4

Pro League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Pro League?

It is tight at the summit: KAA Gent have 22 points after matchweek 8, with Club Brugge a single point back.

When is the next Pro League matchweek?

It starts on Friday 23 October with KV Kortrijk v KV Mechelen at 19:45 (UK time).

Who is the Pro League top scorer?

Rafiu Durosinmi (Racing Genk), with 6 goals.

Who is in the Pro League relegation zone?

Antwerp, KV Mechelen, Oud-Heverlee Leuven and RAAL La Louvière, from 13th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Jupiler Pro League?

218 goals in 72 games: 3.03 per game.