Jupiler Pro League
Pro League player stats 2026/27
Rafiu Durosinmi (KRC Genk) has 6 goals and Besfort Zeneli (Union Saint-Gilloise) leads the assists with 4.
Goals
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi | KRC Genk | 8 | 594 | 6 |
| 2 | Mustapha Isah | 8 | 643 | 5 | |
| Samed Baždar | Sint-Truidense VV | 6 | 393 | 5 | |
| Norman Bassette | 8 | 568 | 5 | ||
| 5 | Raul Florucz | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 280 | 4 |
| Chris Lokesa | 8 | 605 | 4 | ||
| Dennis Eckert | 8 | 543 | 4 | ||
| Hugo Vetlesen | 8 | 632 | 4 | ||
| Michael Frey | 8 | 600 | 4 | ||
| Nicolò Tresoldi | 8 | 611 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Adnane Abid | 8 | 720 | 3 | |
| Anthony Valencia | 3 | 139 | 3 | ||
| Don-Angelo Konadu | 6 | 472 | 3 | ||
| Freddy Mbemba | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 385 | 3 | |
| Ibrahima Cisse | KAA Gent | 6 | 159 | 3 | |
| István Átrok | 8 | 407 | 3 | ||
| Josué Vergara | KAA Gent | 7 | 531 | 3 | |
| Relebohile Mofokeng | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 310 | 3 | |
| Ryan Merlen | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 614 | 3 | |
| Shunsuke Saito | 8 | 603 | 3 | ||
| Tawfik Bentayeb | 6 | 327 | 3 | ||
| Tom Reyners | 8 | 695 | 3 | ||
| Aurélien Scheidler | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 558 | 3 | |
| Myron van Brederode | 8 | 720 | 3 | ||
| 25 | Aaron Bibout | KRC Genk | 8 | 152 | 2 |
Assists
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Besfort Zeneli | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 618 | 4 |
| Ryan Merlen | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 614 | 4 | |
| Anosike Ementa | 8 | 706 | 4 | ||
| Mateo Biondic | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 515 | 4 | |
| 5 | Casper Nielsen | 8 | 695 | 3 | |
| Carlos Forbs | 7 | 571 | 3 | ||
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 642 | 3 | |
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | KRC Genk | 8 | 537 | 3 | |
| Patrick Pflücke | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 540 | 3 | |
| Cameron Congreve | 6 | 491 | 3 | ||
| Christian Brüls | 8 | 663 | 3 | ||
| Ilias Sebaoui | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 709 | 3 | |
| Jason van Duiven | 8 | 720 | 3 | ||
| Joaquin Seys | 8 | 710 | 3 | ||
| Isa Sakamoto | 8 | 589 | 3 | ||
| 16 | Adnane Abid | 8 | 720 | 2 | |
| Ali Maamar | 8 | 720 | 2 | ||
| Mamadou Diakhon | 7 | 361 | 2 | ||
| Tiago Araújo | KAA Gent | 8 | 719 | 2 | |
| Kévin Van Den Kerkhof | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 716 | 2 | |
| Junya Ito | KRC Genk | 8 | 663 | 2 | |
| Hans Vanaken | 7 | 623 | 2 | ||
| Wouter George | 8 | 666 | 2 | ||
| Kaito Matsuzawa | Sint-Truidense VV | 7 | 341 | 2 | |
| Juho Talvitie | 7 | 507 | 2 |
Rating
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Massiré Sylla | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 629 | 8.23 |
| 2 | Kevin Mac Allister | Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 | 518 | 7.92 |
| 3 | Brandon Mechele | 8 | 720 | 7.89 | |
| 4 | Adem Zorgane | Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 | 453 | 7.88 |
| 5 | Carlos Forbs | 7 | 571 | 7.84 | |
| 6 | Hans Vanaken | 7 | 623 | 7.81 | |
| Besfort Zeneli | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 618 | 7.81 | |
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 642 | 7.81 | |
| 9 | Kamiel van de Perre | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 696 | 7.76 |
| 10 | Mamadou Diakhon | 7 | 361 | 7.74 | |
| 11 | Kévin Van Den Kerkhof | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 716 | 7.73 |
| 12 | Cameron Congreve | 6 | 491 | 7.72 | |
| 13 | Ilias Sebaoui | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 709 | 7.71 |
| 14 | Joaquin Seys | 8 | 710 | 7.70 | |
| 15 | Adnane Abid | 8 | 720 | 7.64 | |
| 16 | Kyriani Sabbe | 7 | 564 | 7.63 | |
| Hugo Vetlesen | 8 | 632 | 7.63 | ||
| 18 | Cheick Keita | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 630 | 7.59 |
| 19 | Yassine Khalifi | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 697 | 7.57 |
| 20 | Mateo Biondic | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 515 | 7.55 |
| Casper Nielsen | 8 | 695 | 7.55 | ||
| 22 | Mardochée Nzita | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 698 | 7.54 |
| 23 | Ryan Merlen | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 614 | 7.53 |
| 24 | Jason van Duiven | 8 | 720 | 7.52 | |
| 25 | Aiham Ousou | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 630 | 7.51 |
Yellow cards
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | Yellow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddie Potts | 8 | 708 | 4 | |
| Fredrik Hammar | 8 | 672 | 4 | ||
| Kevin Mac Allister | Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 | 518 | 4 | |
| Marco Kana | 8 | 574 | 4 | ||
| Nelson Ishiwatari | Sint-Truidense VV | 7 | 325 | 4 | |
| 6 | Birger Verstraete | 6 | 467 | 3 | |
| Christophe Janssens | 8 | 683 | 3 | ||
| Giulian Biancone | 6 | 487 | 3 | ||
| Jearl Margaritha | 7 | 396 | 3 | ||
| Marco Decherf | 4 | 171 | 3 | ||
| Óscar Gil | 8 | 675 | 3 | ||
| Siebe van der Heyden | KAA Gent | 8 | 720 | 3 | |
| Sieben Dewaele | 8 | 712 | 3 | ||
| Thierry Ambrose | 8 | 672 | 3 | ||
| 15 | Louis Patris | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 637 | 2 |
| Rudy Kohon | 6 | 530 | 2 | ||
| Aiham Ousou | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 630 | 2 | |
| Anosike Ementa | 8 | 706 | 2 | ||
| Arthur Vermeeren | 4 | 360 | 2 | ||
| Benjamin Tahirović | KRC Genk | 4 | 200 | 2 |
Red cards
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Patris | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 637 | 1 |
| Rudy Kohon | 6 | 530 | 1 | ||
| Abdoul Traoré | 6 | 293 | 1 | ||
| Carlos Forbs | 7 | 571 | 1 | ||
| Gustav Mortensen | 6 | 513 | 1 | ||
| Ibrahima Cisse | KAA Gent | 6 | 159 | 1 | |
| Yllan Okou | 7 | 612 | 1 | ||
| Bahmed Deuff | 2 | 129 | 1 | ||
| Joël Ito | 5 | 185 | 1 | ||
| Johannes Schenk | 8 | 662 | 1 | ||
| Malick Mbaye | 6 | 193 | 1 | ||
| Marcos Peano | 8 | 712 | 1 | ||
| Mauricio Benítez | 4 | 107 | 1 | ||
| Rok Štorman | 3 | 141 | 1 | ||
| Shandre Campbell | 7 | 468 | 1 |
Clean sheets
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hervé Koffi | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 630 | 5 |
| Yann Sommer | 8 | 720 | 5 | ||
| 3 | Davy Roef | KAA Gent | 8 | 720 | 4 |
| Colin Coosemans | 8 | 720 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Louis Bostyn | 7 | 585 | 3 | |
| Mohamed Koné | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 630 | 3 | |
| Matthias Pieklak | 8 | 720 | 3 | ||
| Lucca Brughmans | KRC Genk | 8 | 720 | 3 | |
| Johannes Schenk | 8 | 662 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Matthieu Epolo | 8 | 720 | 2 | |
| Andreas Jungdal | 8 | 720 | 2 | ||
| 12 | Martin Delavallée | Sporting de Charleroi | 1 | 90 | 1 |
| Marko Ilić | 6 | 540 | 1 | ||
| Dani van den Heuvel | 7 | 630 | 1 | ||
| Leo Kokubo | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 720 | 1 | |
| Marcos Peano | 8 | 712 | 1 | ||
| Nacho Mirás | 8 | 720 | 1 | ||
| Taishi Brandon Nozawa | 8 | 720 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG)
| # | Player | Club | P | Mins | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolò Tresoldi | 8 | 611 | 5.8 | |
| 2 | Rafiu Durosinmi | KRC Genk | 8 | 594 | 4.7 |
| 3 | Hugo Vetlesen | 8 | 632 | 4.0 | |
| 4 | Mustapha Isah | 8 | 643 | 3.9 | |
| Ilias Sebaoui | Sint-Truidense VV | 8 | 709 | 3.9 | |
| Steve Ngoura | 8 | 564 | 3.9 | ||
| 7 | Dennis Eckert | 8 | 543 | 3.7 | |
| 8 | Michael Frey | 8 | 600 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | Bernard Nguene | 8 | 486 | 3.2 | |
| 10 | Norman Bassette | 8 | 568 | 3.0 | |
| 11 | Samed Baždar | Sint-Truidense VV | 6 | 393 | 2.9 |
| 12 | Aurélien Scheidler | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 558 | 2.8 |
| 13 | Danylo Sikan | 8 | 550 | 2.6 | |
| 14 | Chris Lokesa | 8 | 605 | 2.5 | |
| Josué Vergara | KAA Gent | 7 | 531 | 2.5 | |
| 16 | Freddy Mbemba | Sporting de Charleroi | 8 | 385 | 2.3 |
| Besfort Zeneli | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 618 | 2.3 | |
| Carlos Forbs | 7 | 571 | 2.3 | ||
| 19 | Shandre Campbell | 7 | 468 | 2.2 | |
| Goduine Koyalipou | 8 | 525 | 2.2 | ||
| 21 | Casper Nielsen | 8 | 695 | 2.1 | |
| Cheick Keita | Sporting de Charleroi | 7 | 630 | 2.1 | |
| 23 | Raul Florucz | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 280 | 2.0 |
| Myron van Brederode | 8 | 720 | 2.0 | ||
| Relebohile Mofokeng | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 310 | 2.0 |
Data updated every 6 hours.