Football · United Kingdom

Ekstraklasa 2026/27

Teams

18

Games played

88

Goals

265

Goals per game

3.01

Leader

Górnik Zabrze

Ekstraklasa: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: Górnik Zabrze have 25 points after 10 games, with Lech Poznań 3 points back. Górnik Zabrze and Lech Poznań currently hold the Champions League places. The pick of the upcoming games is Górnik Zabrze v Piast Gliwice (1st v 7th) on Sunday 18 October at 11:15 (UK time). Górnik Zabrze are coming off a win in their last game (Jagiellonia Białystok 1-3 Górnik Zabrze).

Full table →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 16 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

17:00Motor LublinMotor LublinZagłębie LubinZagłębie Lubin

Latest results

All results →

Mon 12 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Górnik ZabrzeGórnik Zabrze10811+1025
2Lech PoznańLech Poznań9711+1322
3Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa10640+1322
4Pogoń SzczecinPogoń Szczecin9531+818
5GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice10604+718
6Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków10523+317
7Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice10514+216
8Korona KielceKorona Kielce10433015
9Zagłębie LubinZagłębie Lubin10433-115
10Jagiellonia BiałystokJagiellonia Białystok9405-312

Full table →

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

Ekstraklasa: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Ekstraklasa?

It is tight at the summit: Górnik Zabrze have 25 points after 10 games, with Lech Poznań 3 points back.

When is the next Ekstraklasa matchweek?

It starts on Friday 16 October with Wieczysta Kraków v Raków Częstochowa at 17:00 (UK time).

Who is in the Ekstraklasa relegation zone?

Radomiak Radom, Śląsk Wrocław and Raków Częstochowa, from 16th to 18th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Ekstraklasa?

265 goals in 88 games: 3.01 per game.