Football

Russian Premier League 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

80

Goals

218

Goals per game

2.73

Leader

Dinamo Moscow

Russian Premier League: how it stands

Dinamo Moscow and CSKA Moscow are level at the top on 22 points after matchweek 10. Rostov, Lokomotiv Moscow, Rodina Moscow and Fakel Voronezh are in the relegation zone. Aleksandr Sobolev and Maksim Glushenkov share top spot in the scoring charts with 8 goals. The standout fixture: Dinamo Moscow host CSKA Moscow, first against second, on Sunday 18 October at 14:15 (UK time).

Full table →Top scorers →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

17:30Akhmat GroznyAkhmat GroznyGazovik OrenburgOrenburg

Sat 24 Oct

10:45Akron TolyattiAkron TolyattiDinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow

Latest results

All results →

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Thu 17 Sept

FTDynamo MakhachkalaD Makhachkala1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow3
FTRostovRostov0Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow3

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow10712+722
2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow10640+922
3Zenit St PetersburgZenit10703+1121
4KrasnodarKrasnodar10631+621
5Spartak MoscowSpartak10622+920
6Dynamo MakhachkalaD Makhachkala10406-512
7FC Baltika KaliningradBaltika10334+212
8Gazovik OrenburgOrenburg10262+112
9Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan10262012
10Krylia SovetovKrylia10262-112

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Zenit St PetersburgAleksandr SobolevZenit St Petersburg8
  2. 2Zenit St PetersburgMaksim GlushenkovZenit St Petersburg8
  3. 3CSKA MoscowIvan OblyakovCSKA Moscow6
  4. 4Dynamo MakhachkalaGamid AgalarovDynamo Makhachkala5
  5. 5Akron TolyattiGilson BenchimolAkron Tolyatti4
  6. 6Spartak MoscowManfred UgaldeSpartak Moscow4
  7. 7FC Baltika KaliningradBrayan GilFC Baltika Kaliningrad4
  8. 8Dinamo MoscowKonstantin TyukavinDinamo Moscow4

Russian Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Russian Premier League?

Dinamo Moscow and CSKA Moscow are level at the top on 22 points after matchweek 10.

When is the next Russian Premier League matchweek?

It starts on Saturday 17 October with Krylia Sovetov v Fakel Voronezh at 12:00 (UK time).

Who is the Russian Premier League top scorer?

Aleksandr Sobolev (Zenit St Petersburg), with 8 goals.

Who is in the Russian Premier League relegation zone?

Rostov, Lokomotiv Moscow, Rodina Moscow and Fakel Voronezh, from 12th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Russian Premier League?

218 goals in 80 games: 2.73 per game.