Football · Czechia

Czech First League 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

80

Goals

220

Goals per game

2.75

Leader

Slavia Prague

1. Liga: how it stands

Slavia Prague sit top with 26 points after matchweek 10 and a 6-point cushion over Slovan Liberec. Viktoria Plzeň, Baník Ostrava, Pardubice, Artis Brno, Slovácko and FC Zlín are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Sigma Olomouc v Slovan Liberec (5th v 2nd) on Saturday 17 October at 17:00 (UK time). The recent shock was Slovácko (15th) beating Slovan Liberec (2nd): Slovan Liberec 0-2 Slovácko.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Wed 7 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 9 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

14:00FC Zbrojovka BrnoFC Zbrojovka BrnoBohemians 1905Bohemians 1905
14:00FC ZlínFC ZlínSigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc

Latest results

All results →

Wed 14 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTSlavia PragueSlavia Prague2Viktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň1

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague10820+2026
2Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec10622+720
3Sparta PragueSparta Prague10604+818
4Mladá BoleslavMladá Boleslav10523+417
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc10523+317
6JablonecJablonec10523+317
7TepliceTeplice10523+217
8FC Zbrojovka BrnoFC Zbrojovka Brno10514-116
9Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190510433015
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové10424-314

Full table →

1. Liga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 1. Liga?

Slavia Prague sit top with 26 points after matchweek 10 and a 6-point cushion over Slovan Liberec.

When is the next 1. Liga matchweek?

It starts on Saturday 17 October with Artis Brno v Bohemians 1905 at 14:00 (UK time).

Who is in the 1. Liga relegation zone?

Viktoria Plzeň, Baník Ostrava, Pardubice, Artis Brno, Slovácko and FC Zlín, from 11th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Czech First League?

220 goals in 80 games: 2.75 per game.