Football · Portugal

Liga Portugal 2 2026/27

Teams

18

Games played

63

Goals

147

Goals per game

2.33

Leader

Lusitânia Lourosa

Liga Portugal 2: how it stands

Lusitânia Lourosa are top on 17 points after matchweek 7, but Sporting CP B are only 2 points behind. Amarante FC, Chaves and Feirense are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Farense v Penafiel (3rd v 4th) on Saturday 24 October at 18:00 (UK time). The recent shock was AVS Futebol SAD (12th) beating Penafiel (4th): Penafiel 1-2 AVS Futebol SAD.

Full table →

Matches of the day

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 23 Oct →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

11:00AcadémicaAcadémicaLeixõesLeixões
11:00Sporting CP BSporting CP BPortimonensePortimonense
14:00FeirenseFeirenseBenfica BBenfica B
18:00FarenseFarensePenafielPenafiel

Sun 25 Oct

11:00AVS Futebol SADAVS Futebol SADTondelaTondela
14:00Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa
15:30FC Porto BFC Porto BUnião de LeiriaUnião de Leiria

Mon 26 Oct

20:45TorreenseTorreenseAmarante FCAmarante FC

Fri 30 Oct

18:00TondelaTondelaFelgueiras 1932Felgueiras 1932

Latest results

All results →

Mon 12 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Sun 4 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa7520+717
2Sporting CP BSporting CP B7502+415
3FarenseFarense7421+714
4PenafielPenafiel7412+713
5Benfica BBenfica B7412+313
6TondelaTondela7403+212
7AcadémicaAcadémica7403012
8VizelaVizela7322+111
9União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria7313+110
10LeixõesLeixões7313+110

Full table →

Liga Portugal 2: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Liga Portugal 2?

Lusitânia Lourosa are top on 17 points after matchweek 7, but Sporting CP B are only 2 points behind.

When is the next Liga Portugal 2 matchweek?

It starts on Friday 23 October with Chaves v Vizela at 18:45 (UK time).

Who is in the Liga Portugal 2 relegation zone?

Amarante FC, Chaves and Feirense, from 16th to 18th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Liga Portugal 2?

147 goals in 63 games: 2.33 per game.