Football · Montenegro

Montenegrin First League 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

49

Goals

106

Goals per game

2.16

Leader

Otrant

1. CFL: how it stands

Otrant and Mornar are level at the top on 17 points after 10 games, with Otrant ahead on goal difference. Jezero, Petrovac and FK Arsenal Tivat are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Otrant v Sutjeska (1st v 4th) on Saturday 24 October at 16:00 (UK time). Otrant are coming off a draw in their last game (Otrant 2-2 OFK Mladost Donja Gorica).

Full table →

Matches of the day · Tue 27 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Wed 28 Oct →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

16:00Budućnost PodgoricaBudućnost PodgoricaFK Arsenal TivatFK Arsenal Tivat
16:00FK BokeljFK BokeljDečić TuziDečić Tuzi
16:00JezeroJezeroPetrovacPetrovac
16:00MornarMornarOFK Mladost Donja GoricaOFK Mladost Donja Gorica
16:00OtrantOtrantSutjeskaSutjeska

Latest results

All results →

Sat 10 Oct

Thu 8 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTFK BokeljFK Bokelj3OFK Mladost Donja GoricaOFK Mladost Donja Gorica0
FTDečić TuziDečić Tuzi1MornarMornar1
FTOtrantOtrant4JezeroJezero1

Sat 19 Sept

FTFK Arsenal TivatFK Arsenal Tivat0SutjeskaSutjeska2

Fri 18 Sept

FTBudućnost PodgoricaBudućnost Podgorica4PetrovacPetrovac1

Tue 15 Sept

FTJezeroJezero1FK BokeljFK Bokelj1

Mon 14 Sept

FTPetrovacPetrovac1FK Arsenal TivatFK Arsenal Tivat2

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1OtrantOtrant10523+517
2MornarMornar11452+317
3Budućnost PodgoricaBudućnost Podgorica10433+415
4SutjeskaSutjeska10433+415
5Dečić TuziDečić Tuzi9432+315
6FK BokeljFK Bokelj9432+315
7OFK Mladost Donja GoricaOFK Mladost Donja Gorica10325-711
8JezeroJezero10244-610
9PetrovacPetrovac9153-28
10FK Arsenal TivatFK Arsenal Tivat10145-77

Full table →

1. CFL: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 1. CFL?

Otrant and Mornar are level at the top on 17 points after 10 games, with Otrant ahead on goal difference.

When is the next 1. CFL matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with OFK Mladost Donja Gorica v Jezero at 13:00 (UK time).

Who is in the 1. CFL relegation zone?

Jezero, Petrovac and FK Arsenal Tivat, from 8th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Montenegrin First League?

106 goals in 49 games: 2.16 per game.