Football · England

Vanarama National League 2026/27

Teams

24

Games played

155

Goals

480

Goals per game

3.10

Leader

Boreham Wood

National League: how it stands

Boreham Wood lead the way on 35 points after 13 games, 7 clear of nearest challengers Harrogate Town. Boston United, Scunthorpe United, Solihull Moors and Gateshead are in the relegation zone. In the race for the Golden Boot, Matt Rush (Boreham Wood) is out in front on 9, 2 ahead of Kieren Donnelly. The most one-sided result of the last few days: Wealdstone 0-6 Yeovil Town.

Full table →Top scorers →

Matches of the day · Mon 5 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 9 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 23 Oct

19:45GatesheadGatesheadTamworth

Sat 24 Oct

12:30EastleighEastleighBoston Utd
12:30Harrogate TownHarrogateSutton UnitedSutton Utd
15:00Aldershot TownAldershotWealdstoneWealdstone
15:00BarrowBarrowForest Green RoversForest Green
15:00Boreham WoodBoreham WoodAFC FyldeAFC Fylde
15:00Hartlepool UnitedHartlepoolHornchurh
15:00Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpeWokingWoking
15:00Solihull MoorsSolihullCarlisle UnitedCarlisle
15:00Southend UnitedSouthend UtdFC Halifax TownHalifax

Latest results

All results →

Sat 10 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Boreham WoodBoreham Wood131120+2135
2Harrogate TownHarrogate13913+1228
3Southend UnitedSouthend Utd13832+1227
4Yeovil TownYeovil13742+1725
5Worthing13733+924
6AltrinchamAltrincham13805+124
7AFC FyldeAFC Fylde13724+623
8BarrowBarrow13634+621
9Hornchurh13706-421
10FC Halifax TownHalifax13625+720

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Boreham WoodMatt RushBoreham Wood9
  2. 2Kieren DonnellyTamworth7
  3. 3Yeovil TownJohl PowellYeovil Town7
  4. 4WokingJohn MarquisWoking7
  5. 5Southend UnitedLeon Chambers-ParillonSouthend United6
  6. 6Razzaq De GraftWorthing6
  7. 7Lewis WalkerKidderminster Harriers6
  8. 8AFC FyldeLuca ThomasAFC Fylde6
Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

National League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the National League?

Boreham Wood lead the way on 35 points after 13 games, 7 clear of nearest challengers Harrogate Town.

When is the next National League matchweek?

It starts on Friday 23 October with Gateshead v Tamworth at 19:45 (UK time).

Who is the National League top scorer?

Matt Rush (Boreham Wood), with 9 goals.

Who is in the National League relegation zone?

Boston United, Scunthorpe United, Solihull Moors and Gateshead, from 21st to 24th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Vanarama National League?

480 goals in 155 games: 3.10 per game.