Football · Slovenia

Slovenian PrvaLiga 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

54

Goals

146

Goals per game

2.70

Leader

Maribor

PrvaLiga: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: Maribor have 23 points after 11 games, with Koper 4 points back. Mura and Radomlje are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Maribor v NK Celje (1st v 6th) on Sunday 18 October at 17:00 (UK time). Maribor are coming off a win in their last game (Nk Brinje Grosuplje 1-2 Maribor).

Full table →

Matches of the day · Sun 4 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat 10 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 16 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Tue 27 Oct

16:00RadomljeRadomljeMuraMura
18:00KoperKoperMariborMaribor

Wed 28 Oct

16:00NaftaNaftaAluminijAluminij
18:30Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija LjubljanaNK CeljeNK Celje

Thu 29 Oct

16:30Nk Brinje GrosupljeNk Brinje GrosupljeNK BravoNK Bravo

Latest results

All results →

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTNk Brinje GrosupljeNk Brinje Grosuplje2RadomljeRadomlje1
FTMuraMura0NK CeljeNK Celje0
FTNK BravoNK Bravo2Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana1

Sat 19 Sept

FTMariborMaribor2AluminijAluminij2
FTKoperKoper2NaftaNafta0

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1MariborMaribor11650+1223
2KoperKoper11542+319
3NK BravoNK Bravo11533+118
4NaftaNafta11515+216
5Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana11434+215
6NK CeljeNK Celje10433+115
7AluminijAluminij11344+413
8Nk Brinje GrosupljeNk Brinje Grosuplje11326-511
9MuraMura11245-1110
10RadomljeRadomlje10136-96

Full table →

PrvaLiga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the PrvaLiga?

It is tight at the summit: Maribor have 23 points after 11 games, with Koper 4 points back.

When is the next PrvaLiga matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with Aluminij v Olimpija Ljubljana at 16:30 (UK time).

Who is in the PrvaLiga relegation zone?

Mura and Radomlje, from 9th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Slovenian PrvaLiga?

146 goals in 54 games: 2.70 per game.