News

Manchester City news

Latest
Manchester City
2021-12-07 Fußball, Männer, UEFA Champions League, RB Leipzig - Manchester City FC 1DX 2607 by Stepro (file photo)

PreviewChampions League

Manchester City host AEK Athens at the Etihad in Champions League

Manchester City host AEK Athens at the Etihad on October 20 in the Champions League, with Haaland rested and both clubs on 3 points.

José Gaspard ·

Betting guides for your countryHow to read odds, check licences and gamble responsibly, with official sources.Read guides →

From other Scorely editions

Portero del Manchester City con uniforme verde sosteniendo un balón (file photo)

Match reportPremier LeagueUnited Kingdom

Manchester City 3-2 Ipswich Town: Haaland double at Etihad

Erling Haaland scored twice as Manchester City beat Ipswich Town 3-2 at the Etihad Stadium, with Zian Flemming's late penalty.

Scorely Newsroom ·

NewsPremier LeagueUnited Kingdom

Enzo Maresca backs Manchester City to win appeal after financial rules guilty verdict

Manchester City manager Enzo Maresca insists the club's trophies are untainted and backs their appeal against the financial breach verdict.

José Vargas ·

Endrick in action during a match

TransfersPremier LeagueUnited Kingdom

January transfer rumours: Villa linked with Endrick loan, PSG watch Cherki, Madueke wanted in Spain and Italy

Rumour round-up: Aston Villa linked with an Endrick loan, PSG monitoring Rayan Cherki and Noni Madueke on Atlético and Juventus lists. None confirmed.

Andrés Villagómez ·

Enzo Fernández playing for Argentina

TransfersPremier LeagueUnited Kingdom

Premier League summer transfer window 2026: the record deals and who has delivered so far

Enzo Fernández's £125m move to Man City matched the Premier League record. The biggest summer 2026 deals and the signings already making an impact.

Andrés Villagómez ·

Alexander Isak playing for Sweden

NewsPremier LeagueUnited Kingdom

Premier League injuries after the international break: Jacquet, Isak, Gakpo and Haaland doubts

Liverpool wait on Jacquet, Isak and Gakpo before Man City visit. Haaland, Havertz, Scott and Van de Ven also return injured from the three-week break.

José Vargas ·

Upcoming games

Tue, Oct 20

Sat, Oct 24

Sat, Oct 31

11:00 AMMan CityBrighton

Wed, Nov 4

3:00 PMRB LeipzigMan City

Sat, Nov 7

12:30 PMNottm ForestMan City

Sat, Nov 21

7:30 AMMan CityFulham

Tue, Nov 24

3:00 PMMan CityNapoli

Sun, Nov 29

11:30 AMArsenalMan City

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sun, Oct 11

Sun, Sep 20

FinalMan City5Sunderland3

Sun, Sep 13

FinalMan United0Man City1

Tue, Sep 8

FinalFC Porto0Man City2

Sat, Sep 5

FinalMan City1Coventry0
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City7700+1221
2ArsenalArsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea7412+413
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6BrentfordBrentford7241+510
7Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
8EvertonEverton7241+110
9Hull CityHull7232+19
10Ipswich TownIpswich7304-49

Full standings →