3. Liga (Germany) table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg9801+1524
2Viktoria Köln 1904Viktoria Köln 19049612+1319
3RW EssenRW Essen9531+618
4Hansa RostockHansa Rostock9432015
5SaarbrückenSaarbrücken9423+514
6Fortuna DüsseldorfDüsseldorf9423014
7VfB Stuttgart IIVfB Stuttgart II10424-114
8Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II9414+413
9Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim9414+213
10Preussen MünsterPreussen Münster9333-212
11SC VerlSC Verl9333-312
12Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen9324-311
13Wehen WiesbadenWehen Wiesbaden9324-311
14IngolstadtIngolstadt9324-311
15Fortuna KölnFortuna Köln10244-310
16MeppenMeppen9315-510
17Jahn RegensburgJahn Regensburg9234+19
18Sonnenhof GroßaspachSonnenhof Großaspach9234-79
19Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers9225-68
20TSV HavelseTSV Havelse9126-105

3. Liga (Germany): upcoming fixtures →

3. Liga: how it stands

MSV Duisburg lead the way on 24 points after 9 games, 5 clear of nearest challengers Viktoria Köln 1904. Jahn Regensburg, Sonnenhof Großaspach, Würzburger Kickers and TSV Havelse are in the relegation zone. The standout fixture: MSV Duisburg host Viktoria Köln 1904, first against second, on Sunday 18 October at 15:30 (UK time).

3. Liga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 3. Liga?

MSV Duisburg lead the way on 24 points after 9 games, 5 clear of nearest challengers Viktoria Köln 1904.

Who is in the 3. Liga relegation zone?

Jahn Regensburg, Sonnenhof Großaspach, Würzburger Kickers and TSV Havelse, from 17th to 20th.

How many teams are in the 3. Liga?

20 teams in this season's table.