Football · Armenia

Armenian Premier League 2026/27

Teams

12

Games played

56

Goals

170

Goals per game

3.04

Leader

FC Noah

Premier League: how it stands

FC Noah lead the way on 27 points after 9 games, 6 clear of nearest challengers Pyunik. Gandzasar currently sit in the relegation place. The standout fixture: FC Noah host Pyunik, first against second, on Sunday 18 October at 17:00 (UK time). The most one-sided result of the last few days: Pyunik 5-0 BKMA.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Tue 6 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat 10 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

12:30SardarapatSardarapatUrartu FCUrartu FC
16:00ShirakShirakAlashkert FCAlashkert FC

Sun 25 Oct

11:30SyunikSyunikBKMABKMA

Mon 26 Oct

15:00Ararat ArmeniaArarat ArmeniaFC NoahFC Noah

Latest results

All results →

Fri 16 Oct

Mon 12 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTShirakShirak1Ararat ArmeniaArarat Armenia3
FTAraratArarat1SyunikSyunik0

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC NoahFC Noah9900+2027
2PyunikPyunik9630+1521
3Ararat ArmeniaArarat Armenia9621+920
4Alashkert FCAlashkert FC10541+1619
5SardarapatSardarapat10433-115
6Urartu FCUrartu FC9333+212
7ShirakShirak9315-110
8AraratArarat9315-710
9BKMABKMA9225-78
10VanVan9216-157

Full table →

Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Premier League?

FC Noah lead the way on 27 points after 9 games, 6 clear of nearest challengers Pyunik.

When is the next Premier League matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with Urartu FC v Van at 15:00 (UK time).

Who is in the Premier League relegation zone?

Gandzasar, from 12th to 12th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Armenian Premier League?

170 goals in 56 games: 3.04 per game.