Armenian Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC NoahFC Noah9900+2027
2PyunikPyunik9630+1521
3Ararat ArmeniaArarat Armenia9621+920
4Alashkert FCAlashkert FC9441+1216
5Urartu FCUrartu FC9333+212
6SardarapatSardarapat9333-212
7ShirakShirak9315-110
8AraratArarat9315-710
9BKMABKMA9225-78
10VanVan9216-157
11SyunikSyunik9126-125
12GandzasarGandzasar9108-143

Armenian Premier League: upcoming fixtures →

Premier League: how it stands

FC Noah lead the way on 27 points after matchweek 9, 6 clear of nearest challengers Pyunik. Gandzasar currently sit in the relegation place. The standout fixture: FC Noah host Pyunik, first against second, on Sunday 18 October at 17:00 (UK time).

Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Premier League?

FC Noah lead the way on 27 points after matchweek 9, 6 clear of nearest challengers Pyunik.

Who is in the Premier League relegation zone?

Gandzasar, from 12th to 12th.

How many teams are in the Premier League?

12 teams in this season's table.