Football · Belarus

Belarusian Premier League 2026

Teams

16

Games played

188

Goals

474

Goals per game

2.52

Leader

ML Vitebsk

Premier League: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: ML Vitebsk have 47 points after 22 games, with Isloch a single point back. Belshina Bobruisk, Naftan Novopolotsk and Dnyapro Mogilev are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is ML Vitebsk v Neman Grodno (1st v 4th) on Sunday 18 October at 18:00 (UK time). The most one-sided result of the last few days: Gomel 1-5 ML Vitebsk.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Fri 9 Oct

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Thu 15 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Latest results

All results →

Wed 14 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTFK VitebskFK Vitebsk6Torpedo ZhodinoTorpedo Zhodino0

Table 2026

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ML VitebskML Vitebsk221381+2947
2IslochIsloch231373+1946
3Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk221444+2246
4Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno241347+1143
5Dynamo BrestDynamo Brest241347+1643
6GomelGomel241167+1139
7FK VitebskFK Vitebsk241077+737
8FC MinskFC Minsk2410410+134
9Torpedo ZhodinoTorpedo Zhodino23869030
10Slavia MozyrSlavia Mozyr236710-425

Full table →

Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Premier League?

It is tight at the summit: ML Vitebsk have 47 points after 22 games, with Isloch a single point back.

When is the next Premier League matchweek?

It starts today with Dinamo Minsk v Slavia Mozyr at 16:30 (UK time).

Who is in the Premier League relegation zone?

Belshina Bobruisk, Naftan Novopolotsk and Dnyapro Mogilev, from 14th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Belarusian Premier League?

474 goals in 188 games: 2.52 per game.