Football · Netherlands

Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2026/27

Teams

20

Games played

100

Goals

352

Goals per game

3.52

Leader

Heracles

Eerste Divisie: how it stands

Heracles Almelo are top on 25 points after matchweek 10, but Almere City are only 3 points behind. In the race for the Golden Boot, Jean-Paul N'Djoli (Heracles Almelo) is out in front on 11, 1 ahead of Henk Veerman. The pick of the upcoming games is FC Emmen v Almere City (4th v 2nd) on Saturday 17 October at 15:30 (UK time). Heracles Almelo are coming off a win in their last game (Heracles Almelo 3-0 RKC Waalwijk).

Full table →Top scorers →

Matches of the day · Sun 11 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 16 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 16 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Latest results

All results →

Fri 9 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles AlmeloHeracles10811+1925
2Almere CityAlmere City10712+1522
3VVV-VenloVVV Venlo10703+1221
4FC EmmenEmmen10613+419
5NAC BredaNAC Breda10523+117
6Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC10442+216
7MVV MaastrichtMaastricht10514-716
8FC VolendamFC Volendam10505+515
9RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk10352+414
10VitesseVitesse10424014

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Heracles AlmeloJean-Paul N'DjoliHeracles Almelo11
  2. 2FC VolendamHenk VeermanFC Volendam10
  3. 3VitesseNaoufal BannisVitesse9
  4. 4Heracles AlmeloTristan Van GilstHeracles Almelo7
  5. 5FC EmmenFreddy QuispelFC Emmen7
  6. 6FC EmmenJack Cooper LoveFC Emmen6
  7. 7Almere CityFerdy DruijfAlmere City6
  8. 8MVV MaastrichtOlivier DumontMVV Maastricht5

Eerste Divisie: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Eerste Divisie?

Heracles Almelo are top on 25 points after matchweek 10, but Almere City are only 3 points behind.

When is the next Eerste Divisie matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with FC Den Bosch v TOP Oss at 19:00 (UK time).

Who is the Eerste Divisie top scorer?

Jean-Paul N'Djoli (Heracles Almelo), with 11 goals.

How many goals per game are scored in the Keuken Kampioen Divisie?

352 goals in 100 games: 3.52 per game.