Football · North Macedonia

Macedonian First League 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

47

Goals

132

Goals per game

2.81

Leader

FK Struga

Prva Liga: how it stands

FK Struga and KF Shkendija are level at the top on 20 points after 10 games, with FK Struga ahead on goal difference. Arsimi, Bashkimi and FK Skopje are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is KF Shkendija v FK Vardar Skopje (2nd v 3rd) on Saturday 24 October at 13:00 (UK time). The recent shock was Bashkimi (9th) beating FK Struga (1st): Bashkimi 2-1 FK Struga.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Mon 5 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat 10 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sun 18 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Sun 25 Oct

11:00ArsimiArsimiFK Bregalnica ŠtipFK Bregalnica Štip
13:00GFK Tikves KavadarciGFK Tikves KavadarciBashkimiBashkimi

Sat 31 Oct

16:00BashkimiBashkimiArsimiArsimi
16:00FK Bregalnica ŠtipFK Bregalnica ŠtipKF ShkendijaKF Shkendija

Latest results

All results →

Sat 17 Oct

Mon 12 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Wed 23 Sept

FTFK Bregalnica ŠtipFK Bregalnica Štip1FK SkopjeFK Skopje0

Mon 21 Sept

FTFK StrugaFK Struga6ArsimiArsimi0

Sat 19 Sept

FTFK Vardar SkopjeFK Vardar Skopje2Shkendija HaracineShkendija Haracine0

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FK StrugaFK Struga10622+1520
2KF ShkendijaKF Shkendija9621+1220
3FK Vardar SkopjeFK Vardar Skopje10622+820
4GFK Tikves KavadarciGFK Tikves Kavadarci9441+1316
5Shkendija HaracineShkendija Haracine10424-514
6FK SileksFK Sileks9243+310
7FK Bregalnica ŠtipFK Bregalnica Štip10316-610
8ArsimiArsimi9234-139
9BashkimiBashkimi9216-177
10FK SkopjeFK Skopje9036-103

Full table →

Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

Prva Liga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Prva Liga?

FK Struga and KF Shkendija are level at the top on 20 points after 10 games, with FK Struga ahead on goal difference.

When is the next Prva Liga matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with Bashkimi v FK Sileks at 11:00 (UK time).

Who is in the Prva Liga relegation zone?

Arsimi, Bashkimi and FK Skopje, from 8th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Macedonian First League?

132 goals in 47 games: 2.81 per game.