Macedonian First League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1KF ShkendijaKF Shkendija9621+1220
2FK StrugaFK Struga9522+1317
3FK Vardar SkopjeFK Vardar Skopje9522+717
4GFK Tikves KavadarciGFK Tikves Kavadarci9441+1316
5Shkendija HaracineShkendija Haracine9423-314
6FK SileksFK Sileks9243+310
7FK Bregalnica ŠtipFK Bregalnica Štip9315-510
8ArsimiArsimi9234-139
9BashkimiBashkimi9216-177
10FK SkopjeFK Skopje9036-103

Macedonian First League: upcoming fixtures →

Prva Liga: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: KF Shkendija have 20 points after matchweek 9, with FK Struga 3 points back. Arsimi, Bashkimi and FK Skopje are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is KF Shkendija v FK Vardar Skopje (1st v 3rd) on Saturday 24 October at 13:00 (UK time).

Prva Liga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Prva Liga?

It is tight at the summit: KF Shkendija have 20 points after matchweek 9, with FK Struga 3 points back.

Who is in the Prva Liga relegation zone?

Arsimi, Bashkimi and FK Skopje, from 8th to 10th.

How many teams are in the Prva Liga?

10 teams in this season's table.