Championnat National (France) table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1La Roche VFLa Roche VF10631+621
2RouenRouen9621+1220
3CaenCaen10604+618
4ConcarneauConcarneau9441+416
5VersaillesVersailles9513+116
6AmiensAmiens9432+915
7CannesCannes9360+715
8Le PuyLe Puy9414+213
9Thionville LusitanosThionville Lusitanos9333012
10FC Fleury 91FC Fleury 919333+312
11Paris 13 AtléticoParis 13 Atlético9333-212
12SC BastiaSC Bastia9324-411
13QuevillyQuevilly9243-410
14OrléansOrléans9234-49
15ValenciennesValenciennes9225-58
16SC Aubagne Air BelSC Aubagne Air Bel9216-67
17Bourg en Bresse PéronnasBourg en Bresse Péronnas9126-105
18Villefranche BeaujolaisVillefranche Beaujolais9117-154

Championnat National (France): upcoming fixtures →

National: how it stands

La Roche VF are top on 21 points after 10 games, but Rouen are only a point behind. SC Aubagne Air Bel, Bourg en Bresse Péronnas and Villefranche Beaujolais are in the relegation zone.

National: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the National?

La Roche VF are top on 21 points after 10 games, but Rouen are only a point behind.

Who is in the National relegation zone?

SC Aubagne Air Bel, Bourg en Bresse Péronnas and Villefranche Beaujolais, from 16th to 18th.

How many teams are in the National?

18 teams in this season's table.