Football · Slovenia

Slovenian PrvaLiga 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

55

Goals

147

Goals per game

2.67

Leader

Maribor

PrvaLiga: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: Maribor have 23 points after 11 games, with Koper 4 points back. Mura and Radomlje are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Maribor v NK Celje (1st v 6th) on Sunday 18 October at 17:00 (UK time). Maribor are coming off a win in their last game (Nk Brinje Grosuplje 1-2 Maribor).

Full table →

Matches of the day · Thu 15 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 16 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Tue 27 Oct

16:00RadomljeRadomljeMuraMura
18:00KoperKoperMariborMaribor

Wed 28 Oct

16:00NaftaNaftaAluminijAluminij
18:30Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija LjubljanaNK CeljeNK Celje

Thu 29 Oct

16:30Nk Brinje GrosupljeNk Brinje GrosupljeNK BravoNK Bravo

Sat 31 Oct

15:00MariborMariborOlimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana

Latest results

All results →

Fri 16 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTNk Brinje GrosupljeNk Brinje Grosuplje2RadomljeRadomlje1
FTMuraMura0NK CeljeNK Celje0
FTNK BravoNK Bravo2Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana1

Sat 19 Sept

FTMariborMaribor2AluminijAluminij2

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1MariborMaribor11650+1223
2KoperKoper11542+319
3Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana12534+318
4NK BravoNK Bravo11533+118
5NaftaNafta11515+216
6NK CeljeNK Celje10433+115
7AluminijAluminij12345+313
8Nk Brinje GrosupljeNk Brinje Grosuplje11326-511
9MuraMura11245-1110
10RadomljeRadomlje10136-96

Full table →

Betting guides for your countryHow to read odds, check licences and gamble responsibly, with official sources.Read guides →

PrvaLiga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the PrvaLiga?

It is tight at the summit: Maribor have 23 points after 11 games, with Koper 4 points back.

When is the next PrvaLiga matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with NK Bravo v Radomlje at 14:00 (UK time).

Who is in the PrvaLiga relegation zone?

Mura and Radomlje, from 9th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Slovenian PrvaLiga?

147 goals in 55 games: 2.67 per game.