News

Crystal Palace news

Latest
Crystal Palace

Match reportPremier League

Brighton 5-0 Crystal Palace: Canvot own goal starts rout

Brighton & Hove Albion beat Crystal Palace 5-0 at the American Express Stadium, with Gómez, Ayari, Kostoulas and Hinshelwood on target.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

Upcoming fixtures

Wed 21 Oct

Thu 22 Oct

Sun 25 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

19:00London City LionessesLondon CityCrystal Palace WomenC Palace
19:45FulhamFulhamCrystal PalaceC Palace

Sat 31 Oct

17:30Tottenham HotspurSpursCrystal PalaceC Palace

Sun 1 Nov

14:00Brighton & Hove Albion WomenBrightonCrystal Palace WomenC Palace

Latest results

Sun 18 Oct

Thu 15 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sun 4 Oct

FTAston Villa WomenAston Villa1Crystal Palace WomenC Palace1

Wed 30 Sept

FTCrystal Palace WomenC Palace3Charlton Athletic WomenCharlton0

Sun 27 Sept

FTBirmingham City WomenBirmingham3Crystal Palace WomenC Palace3

Wed 23 Sept

FTCrystal Palace WomenC Palace1Watford0
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City7700+1221
2ArsenalArsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea7412+413
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6BrentfordBrentford7241+510
7Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
8EvertonEverton7241+110
9Hull CityHull7232+19
10Ipswich TownIpswich7304-49

Full table →