News

Nottingham Forest news

Latest
Nottingham Forest
Arsenal FC 18-1964 (file photo)

Match reportPremier League

Arsenal 1-0 Nottingham Forest: Madueke strikes late

Noni Madueke scored in the 80th minute as Arsenal beat Nottingham Forest 1-0 at The City Ground. Nottingham Forest had 14 shots and 2 on goal.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Upcoming fixtures

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

15:00BrentfordBrentfordNottingham ForestNottm Forest

Sun 1 Nov

14:00Nottingham Forest WomenNottm ForestBurnley WomenBurnley

Sat 7 Nov

17:30Nottingham ForestNottm ForestManchester CityMan City

Tue 10 Nov

19:00Grimsby TownGrimsbyNottingham Forest U21Nottm Forest U21

Wed 18 Nov

19:00Nottingham Forest WomenNottm ForestLiverpool WomenLiverpool

Sat 21 Nov

15:00AFC BournemouthBournemouthNottingham ForestNottm Forest

Sun 22 Nov

14:00Newcastle United WomenNewcastleNottingham Forest WomenNottm Forest

Latest results

Sun 18 Oct

Tue 13 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Wed 23 Sept

FTNottingham Forest WomenNottm Forest0Aston Villa WomenAston Villa2

Tue 22 Sept

PensBurton AlbionBurton Albion1Nottingham Forest U21Nottm Forest U211

Sat 19 Sept

FTNottingham ForestNottm Forest0Coventry CityCoventry1

Sat 12 Sept

FTAston VillaAston Villa1Nottingham ForestNottm Forest2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City7700+1221
2ArsenalArsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea7412+413
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6BrentfordBrentford7241+510
7Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
8EvertonEverton7241+110
9Hull CityHull7232+19
10Ipswich TownIpswich7304-49

Full table →