News

Tottenham Hotspur news

Latest
Tottenham Hotspur
2020-03-10 Fußball, Männer, UEFA Champions League Achtelfinale, RB Leipzig - Tottenham Hotspur 1DX 3652 by Stepro (file photo)

NewsPremier League

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 as Kulusevski returns after 526 days

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 on Monday, and Dejan Kulusevski ended a 526-day injury absence off the bench before a trip to Chelsea.

José Vargas ·

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

From other Scorely editions

Upcoming games

Sat, Oct 24

Sat, Oct 31

1:30 PMSpursC Palace

Sat, Nov 7

7:30 AMLeedsSpurs

Sat, Nov 21

10:00 AMSpursIpswich

Sun, Nov 29

9:05 AMSunderlandSpurs

Latest results

Mon, Oct 19

Sat, Oct 10

Sat, Sep 19

FinalSpurs2Aston Villa3

Sat, Sep 12

FinalSpurs0Everton0

Sat, Sep 5

FinalNottm Forest0Spurs0
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City7700+1221
2ArsenalArsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea7412+413
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6BrentfordBrentford7241+510
7Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
8EvertonEverton7241+110
9Hull CityHull7232+19
10Ipswich TownIpswich7304-49

Full standings →