TFF 1. Lig (Turkey) table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1KayserisporKayserispor10811+1725
2Iğdır FKIğdır FK10622+620
3BursasporBursaspor9612+819
4Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor10613+319
5KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü10451+917
6Mardin 1969 SporMardin 1969 Spor9432+515
7SarıyerSarıyer10433-115
8AntalyasporAntalyaspor10505-215
9BandırmasporBandırmaspor10352+914
10Fatih KaragümrükKaragümrük9342+113
11SivassporSivasspor10262+112
12MuğlasporMuğlaspor9261+112
13Bodrum FKBodrum FK10253+211
14PendiksporPendikspor10244-710
15Manisa Futbol KulübüManisa Futbol Kulübü9234-19
16Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor9153-58
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor9144-37
18Van Spor KulübüVan Spor Kulübü10235-107
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor10127-155
20BolusporBoluspor9018-181

TFF 1. Lig (Turkey): upcoming fixtures →

1. Lig: how it stands

Kayserispor lead the way on 25 points after 10 games, 5 clear of nearest challengers Iğdır FK. Ümraniyespor, Van Spor Kulübü, İstanbulspor and Boluspor are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Kayserispor v Batman Petrolspor (1st v 4th) on Sunday 18 October at 14:00 (UK time).

1. Lig: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 1. Lig?

Kayserispor lead the way on 25 points after 10 games, 5 clear of nearest challengers Iğdır FK.

Who is in the 1. Lig relegation zone?

Ümraniyespor, Van Spor Kulübü, İstanbulspor and Boluspor, from 17th to 20th.

How many teams are in the 1. Lig?

20 teams in this season's table.