Football · Ligue 2
Red Star FC 93: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Red Star FC 93 v Saint-Étienne · Sat 17 Oct 19:00 (UK time)
When do Red Star FC 93 play next?
Red Star FC 93 play Saint-Étienne on Saturday 17 October at 19:00 (UK time) at Stade Bauer. Last result: Clermont Foot 2-3 Red Star FC 93 (10 Oct). They sit 2nd on 17 points.
Red Star FC 93 play in the Ligue 2 and sit 2nd on 17 points.
Position
2nd
Apps
8
W-D-L
5-2-1
Goals for
12
Goals against
9
Points
17
- Competition
- Ligue 2
- Position
- 2nd · 17 pts
Upcoming matches
Sat 17 Oct
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Fri 6 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
Latest results
Sat 10 Oct
Sat 19 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +13 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | +3 | 17 | |
| 3 | 8 | +3 | 15 | |
| 4 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 6 | 8 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | +2 | 12 |
Team top scorers
- 1Damien Durand8 Apps5
- 2Jovany Ikanga8 Apps4
- 3Kévin Cabral7 Apps1
- 4Saif-Eddine Khaoui8 Apps1
- 5Samuel Renel6 Apps1
Latest news
All news →NewsPremier League
Enzo Maresca backs Manchester City to win appeal after financial rules guilty verdict
Manchester City manager Enzo Maresca insists the club's trophies are untainted and backs their appeal against the financial breach verdict.
TransfersPremier League
Arsenal target Mexican wonderkid Gilberto Mora for January move
Arsenal have reportedly made contact with Tijuana for 17-year-old Gilberto Mora, who could join the Premier League champions in January.

TransfersPremiership
Scottish Premiership transfer window: Celtic's late rush and Rangers' move for Kevin Kelsy
Celtic made six signings in little over 24 hours and Rangers added Kevin Kelsy and Badredine Bouanani. How the Scottish Premiership's summer window ended.
Sat 10 Oct
Sat 19 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Sat 17 Oct
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Fri 6 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 19 | WLDW | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 17 | WWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 15 | LWDW | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | +6 | 14 | DWDD | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 13 | LLWW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 13 | WLLW | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +2 | 12 | DWWW | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | DLWW | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 11 | DWDD | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 10 | WLDL | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | DWLL | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | DWLL | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | WLWD | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | LWDL | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | LLLL | |
| 16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 6 | DDLD | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -3 | 6 | DDDL | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 5 | LLDL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Gaetan Poussin | 27 | France | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | Yanis Benchaouch | 20 | Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Matthieu Huard | 28 | France | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Théo Magnin | 23 | Switzerland | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 | Dylan Durivaux | 25 | France | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Elyaz Zidane | 20 | France | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | Bradley Danger | 28 | France | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 45 | Cheick Konate | 22 | Mali | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Josué Escartin | 23 | France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 | Leonardo Buta | 24 | Portugal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 | Côme Bianay | 21 | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Pierre Lemonnier | 33 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
| 31 | Mohafidh Ahamada | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Sekou Guindo | 22 | Mali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Chaib Lahmer | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Saif-Eddine Khaoui | 31 | Tunisia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Islamdine Halifa | 21 | France | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 | Samuel Renel | 24 | Martinique | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Idrissa Sabaly | 18 | France | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Guilaume Trani | 28 | France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Damien Durand | 31 | France | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Jovany Ikanga | 24 | France | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Kémo Cissé | 29 | France | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 91 | Kévin Cabral | 27 | France | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 | Godson Kyeremeh | 26 | France | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mahamadou Diawara | 21 | France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Ilija Despotovic | 18 | Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 17 |
| Home | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 13 |
| Last 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Damien Durand5
- 2Jovany Ikanga A Ngele4
- 3Saîf-Eddine Khaoui1
- 4Samuel Renel1
- 5Kévin Cabral1
Assists
- 1Islamdine Halifa2
- 2Jovany Ikanga A Ngele2
- 3Kévin Cabral2
- 4Théo Magnin1
- 5Elyaz Zidane1
Average rating
- 1Damien Durand7.6
- 2Islamdine Halifa7.4
- 3Théo Magnin7.3
- 4Elyaz Zidane7.3
- 5Dylan Durivaux7.2
Yellow cards
- 1Gaëtan Poussin2
- 2Elyaz Zidane2
- 3Saîf-Eddine Khaoui2
- 4Islamdine Halifa2
- 5Cheick Konate2
Data updated every 6 hours.
Red Star FC 93 transfers: ins and outs
Ligue 2 →Ins (10)
- 3 SeptIlija DespotovicFreeLausanne→
Red Star FC 93 - 2 SeptGodson Kyeremeh RWTransfer
Le Havre AC→
Red Star FC 93≈ €550k - 1 SeptCôme BianayLoan
Torino→
Red Star FC 93 - 1 SeptMahamadou Diawara DMLoan
Lyon→
Red Star FC 93 - 27 AugIdrissa Sabaly DMLoan
Strasbourg→
Red Star FC 93 - 19 AugLeonardo Buta LBTransfer
Udinese→
Red Star FC 93€2m - 20 JulYanis Benchaouch GKFree
AS Monaco→
Red Star FC 93 - 2 FebThéo Magnin RBFreeServette→
Red Star FC 93 - 31 JanBalthazar Pierret CMTransfer
Lecce→
Red Star FC 93 - 7 JanPape Meïssa Ba STLoan
Widzew Łódź→
Red Star FC 93
Red Star FC 93 squad
Manager: Damien Perrinelle · France
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Yanis Benchaouch GK · Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Gaëtan Poussin GK · France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 40 | Mouez Hassen GK · Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Théo Magnin RB · Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 3 | Matthieu Huard CB · France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 | Elyaz Zidane CB · France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 5 | Josué Escartin CB · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 6 | Bradley Danger CB · France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 12 | Sekou Guindo · Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 20 | Dylan Durivaux CB · France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 24 | Pierre Lemonnier CB · France | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 25 | Leonardo Buta LB · Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 31 | Mohafidh Ahamada · Comoros | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 35 | Chaib Lahmer · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 80 | Côme Bianay · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 10 | Saîf-Eddine Khaoui CAM · Tunisia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Mahamadou Diawara CDM · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 17 | Samuel Renel CDM · Martinique | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Islamdine Halifa CDM · France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 |
| 21 | Idrissa Sabaly CDM · France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 45 | Cheick Konate · South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Damien Durand LW · France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 8 | Guillaume Trani ST · France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 9 | Ilija Despotovic · Switzerland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 | Kémo Cissé RW · France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 23 | Jovany Ikanga A Ngele ST · France | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 27 | Godson Kyeremeh RW · France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 91 | Kévin Cabral ST · France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
Red Star FC 93: frequently asked questions
When do Red Star FC 93 play next?
Red Star FC 93 v Saint-Étienne (Ligue 2), Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 19:00 (UK time).
Where are Red Star FC 93 in the table?
Red Star FC 93 are 2nd in the Ligue 2 on 17 points.
How did Red Star FC 93 get on in their last game?
Clermont Foot 2-3 Red Star FC 93, Saturday, 10 October 2026.
Who is Red Star FC 93's top scorer?
Damien Durand, with 5 goals in 8 games this season.
What are Red Star FC 93's next fixtures?
Red Star FC 93's next fixtures (UK time): Saint-Étienne (Sat 17 Oct, 19:00), Montpellier (Sat 24 Oct, 13:00) and AS Nancy Lorraine (Mon 2 Nov, 19:45).