Formula 1 2026 · Round 10

Belgian Grand Prix 2026

Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps (Spa, Belgium), Sunday, 19 July 2026. Won by Andrea Kimi Antonelli (Mercedes).

Weekend schedule (UK time)

  • Practice 117 Jul 2026 · 12:30
  • Practice 217 Jul 2026 · 16:00
  • Practice 318 Jul 2026 · 11:30
  • Qualifying18 Jul 2026 · 15:00
  • Race19 Jul 2026 · 14:00

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1441:24:42.47925
2Charles LeclercFerrari444+1.95218
3Max VerstappenRed Bull244+11.58615
4Lewis HamiltonFerrari544+17.24512
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren644+18.98810
6Isack HadjarRed Bull2144+23.3078
7Lando Norris FLMcLaren1344+24.0146
8Gabriel BortoletoAudi844+49.1404
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team744+50.4062
10Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1144+1:16.0371
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1044+1:16.9910
12Liam LawsonRB F1 Team944+1:17.5230
13Nico HülkenbergAudi1244+1:18.3480
14Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1444+1:34.4650
15Alexander AlbonWilliams1544+1:44.6840
16Carlos SainzWilliams1944+1:45.8560
17Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1644+1:50.9250
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1743+1:00.9790
19Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2242+20.8480
RLance StrollAston Martin2025Retired0
RSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1813Retired0
RGeorge RussellMercedes30Retired0

Qualifying (grid)

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:46.3041:45.1421:44.361
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1:45.9301:45.5891:44.678
3Lando NorrisMcLaren1:45.8651:45.4541:44.801
4George RussellMercedes1:46.1851:45.6891:44.869
5Charles LeclercFerrari1:46.2781:45.3971:44.893
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:46.1241:45.5431:44.895
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:46.4331:45.6711:45.016
8Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:46.1911:45.6291:45.143
9Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:46.6091:46.0821:45.628
10Isack HadjarRed Bull1:46.0621:45.823–
11Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:46.5011:46.120–
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:46.6791:46.331–
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:46.7951:46.392–
14Nico HülkenbergAudi1:46.8931:46.671–
15Carlos SainzWilliams1:47.0801:46.777–
16Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:47.1131:46.779–
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1:47.120––
18Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:47.801––
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:47.823––
20Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:47.971––
21Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:50.002––
22Lance StrollAston Martin1:50.177––

Data: Jolpica (Ergast)