Formula 1 2026 · Round 11

Hungarian Grand Prix 2026

Hungaroring (Budapest, Hungary), Sunday, 26 July 2026. Won by Lando Norris (McLaren).

Weekend schedule (UK time)

  • Practice 124 Jul 2026 · 12:30
  • Practice 224 Jul 2026 · 16:00
  • Practice 325 Jul 2026 · 11:30
  • Qualifying25 Jul 2026 · 15:00
  • Race26 Jul 2026 · 14:00

Race result

PosDriverTeamGridLapsTime / statusPts
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1701:39:56.18025
2Max VerstappenRed Bull470+15.08018
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes770+18.72815
4Charles Leclerc FLFerrari270+23.84012
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari570+24.54010
6Isack HadjarRed Bull870+55.4888
7George RussellMercedes670+57.5036
8Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1169+28.0334
9Nico HülkenbergAudi1069+30.3822
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team969+51.0501
11Gabriel BortoletoAudi1469+52.0280
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1269+53.4290
13Lance StrollAston Martin2069+1:03.8280
14Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1669+1:06.0520
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1368+3.8760
16Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1568+12.8590
17Alexander AlbonWilliams1968+52.7290
18Carlos SainzWilliams1868+52.9730
19Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1768+57.1980
ROscar PiastriMcLaren355Retired0
RSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team2248Retired0
RValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team2113Retired0

Qualifying (grid)

PosDriverTeamQ1Q2Q3
1Lando NorrisMcLaren1:18.2771:17.4561:17.207
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:18.7301:17.8031:17.219
3Charles LeclercFerrari1:18.9841:17.6261:17.445
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:18.7261:18.3931:17.479
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:18.8911:17.9281:17.684
6Max VerstappenRed Bull1:18.6561:18.2491:17.725
7George RussellMercedes1:18.8561:18.4451:17.760
8Isack HadjarRed Bull1:18.7541:17.8721:17.856
9Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:19.2331:18.3601:18.281
10Nico HülkenbergAudi1:18.7961:18.6391:18.686
11Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:19.1611:18.765–
12Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:19.7411:18.844–
13Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:19.7711:19.027–
14Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:19.0691:19.105–
15Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:20.0101:19.734–
16Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:20.1261:19.808–
17Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:20.233––
18Carlos SainzWilliams1:20.621––
19Alexander AlbonWilliams1:20.658––
20Lance StrollAston Martin1:20.659––
21Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:20.886––
22Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:21.322––

Data: Jolpica (Ergast)