Rankings
UEFA club coefficients
Bayern München are first on 130.500 points, ahead of Arsenal (129.000). Published on 14 October 2026.
UEFA club coefficients · 14 October 2026
| # | Club | Country | 22/23 | 23/24 | 24/25 | 25/26 | 26/27 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | Germany | 27.000 | 28.000 | 27.250 | 39.250 | 9.000 | 130.500 |
| 2 | Arsenal | England | 17.000 | 22.000 | 36.000 | 44.000 | 10.000 | 129.000 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | Spain | 29.000 | 34.000 | 24.500 | 27.000 | 10.000 | 124.500 |
| 4 | Paris | France | 19.000 | 23.000 | 33.500 | 37.500 | 10.000 | 123.000 |
| 5 | Inter | Italy | 29.000 | 20.000 | 40.250 | 19.750 | 6.000 | 115.000 |
| 6 | Barcelona | Spain | 9.000 | 23.000 | 36.250 | 30.000 | 10.000 | 108.250 |
| 7 | Liverpool | England | 19.000 | 20.000 | 29.500 | 28.500 | 10.000 | 107.000 |
| 8 | Man City | England | 33.000 | 28.000 | 14.750 | 22.750 | 8.000 | 106.500 |
| 9 | B. Dortmund | Germany | 18.000 | 29.000 | 27.750 | 16.000 | 8.000 | 98.750 |
| 10 | Atleti | Spain | 8.000 | 24.000 | 26.500 | 27.250 | 8.000 | 93.750 |
| 11 | Aston Villa | England | – | 17.000 | 30.250 | 35.750 | 10.000 | 93.000 |
| 12 | Leverkusen | Germany | 19.000 | 29.000 | 23.250 | 19.750 | 2.000 | 93.000 |
| 13 | Roma | Italy | 22.000 | 21.000 | 14.500 | 17.250 | 7.000 | 81.750 |
| 14 | Sporting CP | Portugal | 14.000 | 12.000 | 14.500 | 27.500 | 10.000 | 78.000 |
| 15 | Tottenham | England | 18.000 | – | 32.250 | 26.750 | – | 77.000 |
| 16 | Porto | Portugal | 18.000 | 19.000 | 9.750 | 24.000 | 6.000 | 76.750 |
| 17 | Club Brugge | Belgium | 17.000 | 21.000 | 15.750 | 14.500 | 8.000 | 76.250 |
| 18 | Fiorentina | Italy | 20.000 | 22.000 | 20.000 | 14.250 | – | 76.250 |
| 19 | Chelsea | England | 21.000 | – | 30.000 | 23.250 | – | 74.250 |
| 20 | Real Betis | Spain | 16.000 | 6.000 | 19.250 | 22.250 | 10.000 | 73.500 |
| 21 | Benfica | Portugal | 25.000 | 14.000 | 18.750 | 12.250 | 2.000 | 72.000 |
| 22 | PSV | Netherlands | 11.000 | 17.000 | 21.250 | 12.000 | 7.000 | 68.250 |
| 23 | Atalanta | Italy | – | 28.000 | 21.000 | 19.000 | 0.000 | 68.000 |
| 24 | Man Utd | England | 19.000 | 7.000 | 32.500 | – | 8.000 | 66.500 |
| 25 | Napoli | Italy | 25.000 | 17.000 | – | 12.000 | 6.000 | 60.000 |
| 26 | Fenerbahçe | Türkiye | 17.000 | 14.000 | 11.250 | 10.500 | 7.000 | 59.750 |
| 27 | Shakhtar | Ukraine | 11.000 | 10.000 | 11.000 | 18.250 | 9.000 | 59.250 |
| 28 | Milan | Italy | 24.000 | 16.000 | 19.000 | – | 0.000 | 59.000 |
| 29 | Lille | France | – | 17.000 | 24.000 | 10.750 | 6.000 | 57.750 |
| 30 | Bodø/Glimt | Norway | 3.000 | 8.000 | 21.000 | 17.000 | 8.000 | 57.000 |
| 31 | Freiburg | Germany | 15.000 | 13.000 | – | 28.500 | 0.000 | 56.500 |
| 32 | Olympiacos | Greece | 3.000 | 17.000 | 18.500 | 15.750 | 2.000 | 56.250 |
| 33 | Feyenoord | Netherlands | 17.000 | 8.000 | 18.000 | 4.000 | 8.000 | 55.000 |
| 34 | Frankfurt | Germany | 16.000 | 7.000 | 23.000 | 9.000 | – | 55.000 |
| 35 | Juventus | Italy | 17.000 | – | 16.250 | 19.000 | 2.000 | 54.250 |
| 36 | Leipzig | Germany | 18.000 | 18.000 | 8.000 | – | 8.000 | 52.000 |
| 37 | Ferencváros | Hungary | 12.000 | 9.000 | 10.000 | 17.250 | 2.000 | 50.250 |
| 38 | Union SG | Belgium | 19.000 | 8.000 | 9.000 | 12.000 | 2.000 | 50.000 |
| 39 | Lazio | Italy | 6.000 | 18.000 | 26.000 | – | – | 50.000 |
| 40 | AZ Alkmaar | Netherlands | 19.000 | 4.000 | 12.500 | 14.375 | 0.000 | 49.875 |
| 41 | Viktoria Plzeň | Czechia | 4.000 | 17.000 | 13.250 | 13.750 | 0.000 | 48.000 |
| 42 | Real Sociedad | Spain | 16.000 | 18.000 | 14.000 | – | 0.000 | 48.000 |
| 43 | West Ham | England | 29.000 | 19.000 | – | – | – | 48.000 |
| 44 | Braga | Portugal | 7.000 | 7.000 | 7.000 | 26.750 | 0.000 | 47.750 |
| 45 | Lyon | France | – | – | 22.750 | 22.000 | 2.000 | 46.750 |
| 46 | Galatasaray | Türkiye | – | 8.000 | 12.750 | 17.750 | 6.000 | 44.500 |
| 47 | Villarreal | Spain | 12.000 | 16.000 | – | 7.000 | 8.000 | 43.000 |
| 48 | Rangers | Scotland | 4.000 | 14.000 | 19.250 | 3.000 | 2.500 | 42.750 |
| 49 | Copenhagen | Denmark | 7.000 | 15.000 | 7.375 | 12.000 | 0.000 | 41.375 |
| 50 | Midtjylland | Denmark | 8.000 | 2.500 | 9.250 | 21.500 | 0.000 | 41.250 |
| 51 | Monaco | France | 9.000 | – | 17.000 | 15.000 | 0.000 | 41.000 |
| 52 | Slavia Praha | Czechia | 6.000 | 15.000 | 4.000 | 9.000 | 6.000 | 40.000 |
| 53 | Athletic Club | Spain | – | – | 26.750 | 12.000 | – | 38.750 |
| 54 | GNK Dinamo | Croatia | 7.000 | 9.000 | 14.000 | 7.500 | 1.000 | 38.500 |
| 55 | Marseille | France | 8.000 | 18.000 | – | 12.000 | 0.000 | 38.000 |
| 56 | Celtic | Scotland | 6.000 | 7.000 | 16.000 | 9.000 | 0.000 | 38.000 |
| 57 | PAOK | Greece | 1.500 | 15.000 | 7.750 | 11.000 | 2.500 | 37.750 |
| 58 | Stuttgart | Germany | – | – | 13.000 | 14.500 | 10.000 | 37.500 |
| 59 | Qarabağ | Azerbaijan | 6.000 | 11.000 | 3.000 | 13.750 | 2.500 | 36.250 |
| 60 | Ajax | Netherlands | 8.000 | 5.000 | 13.250 | 10.000 | 0.000 | 36.250 |
| 61 | S. Bratislava | Slovakia | 12.000 | 8.000 | 6.000 | 4.000 | 6.000 | 36.000 |
| 62 | Sparta Praha | Czechia | 1.500 | 10.000 | 9.000 | 12.750 | 2.000 | 35.250 |
| 63 | Djurgården | Sweden | 13.000 | 1.500 | 17.500 | – | – | 32.000 |
| 64 | Crvena Zvezda | Serbia | 4.000 | 5.000 | 10.000 | 12.500 | 0.000 | 31.500 |
| 65 | Bologna | Italy | – | – | 11.000 | 19.750 | – | 30.750 |
| 66 | AEK Athens | Greece | – | 3.000 | 2.000 | 17.500 | 8.000 | 30.500 |
| 67 | Salzburg | Austria | 9.000 | 7.000 | 8.000 | 4.000 | 2.000 | 30.000 |
| 68 | Newcastle | England | – | 8.000 | – | 21.750 | – | 29.750 |
| 69 | Panathinaikos | Greece | 2.000 | 3.000 | 11.000 | 13.250 | 0.000 | 29.250 |
| 70 | Legia Warszawa | Poland | – | 9.000 | 15.500 | 4.000 | – | 28.500 |
| 71 | SK Rapid | Austria | 2.500 | 2.500 | 18.250 | 2.500 | 2.500 | 28.250 |
| 72 | Anderlecht | Belgium | 12.000 | – | 13.750 | 2.500 | 0.000 | 28.250 |
| 73 | Gent | Belgium | 11.000 | 10.000 | 7.000 | – | 0.000 | 28.000 |
| 74 | Ludogorets | Bulgaria | 5.000 | 9.000 | 4.000 | 7.750 | 1.500 | 27.250 |
| 75 | Lech Poznań | Poland | 14.000 | 2.000 | – | 11.250 | 0.000 | 27.250 |
| 76 | Sevilla | Spain | 21.000 | 6.000 | – | – | – | 27.000 |
| 77 | M. Tel-Aviv | Israel | 2.500 | 14.000 | 4.000 | 3.000 | 2.500 | 26.000 |
| 78 | Sturm Graz | Austria | 6.000 | 4.000 | 10.000 | 5.000 | 1.000 | 26.000 |
| 79 | FCSB | Romania | 2.500 | 2.000 | 14.500 | 5.000 | 1.500 | 25.500 |
| 80 | Genk | Belgium | – | 7.000 | – | 18.000 | – | 25.000 |
| 81 | Pafos | Cyprus | – | – | 11.125 | 13.000 | 0.000 | 24.125 |
| 82 | Crystal Palace | England | – | – | – | 21.875 | 2.000 | 23.875 |
| 83 | Nott'm Forest | England | – | – | – | 23.000 | – | 23.000 |
| 84 | Celje | Slovenia | – | 2.500 | 9.500 | 11.000 | 0.000 | 23.000 |
| 85 | Basel | Switzerland | 17.000 | 1.500 | – | 4.000 | – | 22.500 |
| 86 | Raków | Poland | 2.500 | 3.000 | – | 14.250 | 2.500 | 22.250 |
| 87 | Rennes | France | 11.000 | 10.000 | – | – | 1.000 | 22.000 |
| 88 | Rayo Vallecano | Spain | – | – | – | 22.000 | – | 22.000 |
| 89 | Jagiellonia | Poland | – | – | 14.000 | 8.000 | 0.000 | 22.000 |
| 90 | AEK Larnaca | Cyprus | 4.000 | 2.000 | 1.500 | 12.750 | 1.500 | 21.750 |
| 91 | Strasbourg | France | – | – | – | 21.500 | – | 21.500 |
| 92 | Young Boys | Switzerland | 2.500 | 7.000 | 6.000 | 6.000 | – | 21.500 |
| 93 | Lugano | Switzerland | 2.000 | 3.000 | 14.250 | 2.000 | 0.000 | 21.250 |
| 94 | Başakşehir | Türkiye | 12.000 | – | 5.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 21.000 |
| 95 | Bournemouth | England | – | – | – | – | 2.000 | 20.892 |
| 96 | Sunderland | England | – | – | – | – | 2.000 | 20.892 |
| 97 | Brighton | England | – | 16.000 | – | – | 0.000 | 20.892 |
| 98 | Lens | France | – | 10.000 | 2.500 | – | 8.000 | 20.500 |
| 99 | Nice | France | 14.000 | – | 3.000 | 3.000 | – | 20.000 |
| 100 | Molde | Norway | 5.000 | 7.000 | 7.750 | – | – | 19.750 |
Source: UEFA (comp.uefa.com) · Updated by the source on 14 October 2026
UEFA club coefficients: frequently asked questions
Who is top of the UEFA club coefficients?
Bayern München are first on 130.500 points, ahead of Arsenal (129.000). Published on 14 October 2026.