Rankings

UEFA club coefficients

Bayern München are first on 130.500 points, ahead of Arsenal (129.000). Published on 14 October 2026.

UEFA club coefficients · 14 October 2026

#ClubCountry22/2323/2424/2525/2626/27Total
1Bayern MünchenGermany27.00028.00027.25039.2509.000130.500
2ArsenalEngland17.00022.00036.00044.00010.000129.000
3Real MadridSpain29.00034.00024.50027.00010.000124.500
4ParisFrance19.00023.00033.50037.50010.000123.000
5InterItaly29.00020.00040.25019.7506.000115.000
6BarcelonaSpain9.00023.00036.25030.00010.000108.250
7LiverpoolEngland19.00020.00029.50028.50010.000107.000
8Man CityEngland33.00028.00014.75022.7508.000106.500
9B. DortmundGermany18.00029.00027.75016.0008.00098.750
10AtletiSpain8.00024.00026.50027.2508.00093.750
11Aston VillaEngland–17.00030.25035.75010.00093.000
12LeverkusenGermany19.00029.00023.25019.7502.00093.000
13RomaItaly22.00021.00014.50017.2507.00081.750
14Sporting CPPortugal14.00012.00014.50027.50010.00078.000
15TottenhamEngland18.000–32.25026.750–77.000
16PortoPortugal18.00019.0009.75024.0006.00076.750
17Club BruggeBelgium17.00021.00015.75014.5008.00076.250
18FiorentinaItaly20.00022.00020.00014.250–76.250
19ChelseaEngland21.000–30.00023.250–74.250
20Real BetisSpain16.0006.00019.25022.25010.00073.500
21BenficaPortugal25.00014.00018.75012.2502.00072.000
22PSVNetherlands11.00017.00021.25012.0007.00068.250
23AtalantaItaly–28.00021.00019.0000.00068.000
24Man UtdEngland19.0007.00032.500–8.00066.500
25NapoliItaly25.00017.000–12.0006.00060.000
26FenerbahçeTürkiye17.00014.00011.25010.5007.00059.750
27ShakhtarUkraine11.00010.00011.00018.2509.00059.250
28MilanItaly24.00016.00019.000–0.00059.000
29LilleFrance–17.00024.00010.7506.00057.750
30Bodø/GlimtNorway3.0008.00021.00017.0008.00057.000
31FreiburgGermany15.00013.000–28.5000.00056.500
32OlympiacosGreece3.00017.00018.50015.7502.00056.250
33FeyenoordNetherlands17.0008.00018.0004.0008.00055.000
34FrankfurtGermany16.0007.00023.0009.000–55.000
35JuventusItaly17.000–16.25019.0002.00054.250
36LeipzigGermany18.00018.0008.000–8.00052.000
37FerencvárosHungary12.0009.00010.00017.2502.00050.250
38Union SGBelgium19.0008.0009.00012.0002.00050.000
39LazioItaly6.00018.00026.000––50.000
40AZ AlkmaarNetherlands19.0004.00012.50014.3750.00049.875
41Viktoria PlzeňCzechia4.00017.00013.25013.7500.00048.000
42Real SociedadSpain16.00018.00014.000–0.00048.000
43West HamEngland29.00019.000–––48.000
44BragaPortugal7.0007.0007.00026.7500.00047.750
45LyonFrance––22.75022.0002.00046.750
46GalatasarayTürkiye–8.00012.75017.7506.00044.500
47VillarrealSpain12.00016.000–7.0008.00043.000
48RangersScotland4.00014.00019.2503.0002.50042.750
49CopenhagenDenmark7.00015.0007.37512.0000.00041.375
50MidtjyllandDenmark8.0002.5009.25021.5000.00041.250
51MonacoFrance9.000–17.00015.0000.00041.000
52Slavia PrahaCzechia6.00015.0004.0009.0006.00040.000
53Athletic ClubSpain––26.75012.000–38.750
54GNK DinamoCroatia7.0009.00014.0007.5001.00038.500
55MarseilleFrance8.00018.000–12.0000.00038.000
56CelticScotland6.0007.00016.0009.0000.00038.000
57PAOKGreece1.50015.0007.75011.0002.50037.750
58StuttgartGermany––13.00014.50010.00037.500
59QarabağAzerbaijan6.00011.0003.00013.7502.50036.250
60AjaxNetherlands8.0005.00013.25010.0000.00036.250
61S. BratislavaSlovakia12.0008.0006.0004.0006.00036.000
62Sparta PrahaCzechia1.50010.0009.00012.7502.00035.250
63DjurgårdenSweden13.0001.50017.500––32.000
64Crvena ZvezdaSerbia4.0005.00010.00012.5000.00031.500
65BolognaItaly––11.00019.750–30.750
66AEK AthensGreece–3.0002.00017.5008.00030.500
67SalzburgAustria9.0007.0008.0004.0002.00030.000
68NewcastleEngland–8.000–21.750–29.750
69PanathinaikosGreece2.0003.00011.00013.2500.00029.250
70Legia WarszawaPoland–9.00015.5004.000–28.500
71SK RapidAustria2.5002.50018.2502.5002.50028.250
72AnderlechtBelgium12.000–13.7502.5000.00028.250
73GentBelgium11.00010.0007.000–0.00028.000
74LudogoretsBulgaria5.0009.0004.0007.7501.50027.250
75Lech PoznańPoland14.0002.000–11.2500.00027.250
76SevillaSpain21.0006.000–––27.000
77M. Tel-AvivIsrael2.50014.0004.0003.0002.50026.000
78Sturm GrazAustria6.0004.00010.0005.0001.00026.000
79FCSBRomania2.5002.00014.5005.0001.50025.500
80GenkBelgium–7.000–18.000–25.000
81PafosCyprus––11.12513.0000.00024.125
82Crystal PalaceEngland–––21.8752.00023.875
83Nott'm ForestEngland–––23.000–23.000
84CeljeSlovenia–2.5009.50011.0000.00023.000
85BaselSwitzerland17.0001.500–4.000–22.500
86RakówPoland2.5003.000–14.2502.50022.250
87RennesFrance11.00010.000––1.00022.000
88Rayo VallecanoSpain–––22.000–22.000
89JagielloniaPoland––14.0008.0000.00022.000
90AEK LarnacaCyprus4.0002.0001.50012.7501.50021.750
91StrasbourgFrance–––21.500–21.500
92Young BoysSwitzerland2.5007.0006.0006.000–21.500
93LuganoSwitzerland2.0003.00014.2502.0000.00021.250
94BaşakşehirTürkiye12.000–5.0002.5001.50021.000
95BournemouthEngland––––2.00020.892
96SunderlandEngland––––2.00020.892
97BrightonEngland–16.000––0.00020.892
98LensFrance–10.0002.500–8.00020.500
99NiceFrance14.000–3.0003.000–20.000
100MoldeNorway5.0007.0007.750––19.750

Source: UEFA (comp.uefa.com) · Updated by the source on 14 October 2026

UEFA club coefficients: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the UEFA club coefficients?

Bayern München are first on 130.500 points, ahead of Arsenal (129.000). Published on 14 October 2026.